THE HCI ADVANTAGE

Our 2013 Hwa Chong Scholars

Our 2013 Hwa Chong Scholars

Our 2013 Hwa Chong Scholars

President's Scholarship / Singapore Police Force Overseas Scholarship Yap Wei Hang Timothy
Singapore Armed Forces Overseas Scholarship Marcus Lee Jian Ying
Maung Thet Naing Win @ Edmund Ng
Overseas Merit Scholarship (Open) Ang Jia Xi
Choo Hui Ting Felicia
Chuan Teck Zee Nicholas
Glendon Goh Jiajun
Heng Wei Xiang
Hu Yongda
Janne Hu Ziyan
Kylie Tora Basuki Liu
Lim Xin Tong
Sarah Toh Kai Zhen
Seah Wen Yan Jaslyn
Toh Zheng Xiang
Yeo Su Hui Sheryl
Overseas Merit Scholarship (Specialist) Goh Wan Ting
Overseas Merit Scholarship (Foreign Service) Lian Kay Hian
Overseas Merit Scholarship (Legal Service) Wong Mei-Yu Esther
Overseas Merit Scholarship (Teaching) Wong Xin Yi Alicia
Local-Overseas Merit Scholarship (Open) Glenda Kee Li Ting
Singapore Government Scholarship (Open) Ang Zheng Yang Jeremy
Choong Ming Zhe
Josephine Ng Li Lin
Khoo Wu Shaun
Sarah Quek Tze Wei
Tan Zhi Rong
Ting Chang Hui
Yang Yiming
PSC Master's Scholarship Xie Jiayin
A*STAR National Science Scholarship (BS) Khu Boon Hou Derek
Lee Puay Ling
Toh Wei Lun
Wong Lin Kit Daniel
A*STAR National Science Scholarship (MBBS-PhD) Ng Jing Han
A*STAR Undergraduate Scholarship Har Jie Ren Gerald
Koh Tze Hui
Ong Han Wee
See Wei Li Willy
AVA Undergraduate Scholarship Lim Wei Jing
Yeung Chun Yin Johnny
BCA Overseas Undergraduate Scholarship Wang Hai Yun
BCA Local Undergraduate Scholarship Lee Si Hui
CAG Overseas Undergraduate Scholarship Chen Si Jie Edmond
Chua Chun Ming Daryl
Shi Hanning Halynne
DSTA Scholarship (Undergraduate) Ang Ray Yan
Khu Boon Tat Daren
Lee Chu Yong Mark
Lee Yi Liang
Liau Wei Long
Lim Jing
Lim Wen Shih Benjamin Michael
Lim Yao Chong
Low Zuo Kai Nicholas
Pan Peining
EDB Scholarship Joel Teo Jin Wei
Teng Wei Nicholas
Yap Zhe You Ryo
GIC Global Scholarship Kenneth Joseph Tan Yoong Sheng
HDB Undergraduate Scholarship (Local) Ang Sze Yuan
Lee Ji Mei Jamie
HPB Local Merit Undergraduate Scholarship Wee Jia Ying Lynn
National Infocomm Scholarship Sue Zheng Hao
Thung You Jun
Xue Quan
IE Singapore Overseas Scholarship Ong Crystal
LTA Undergraduate Scholarship Hansen Sun Ouquan
Lee Jun Yi Edmund
MAS Scholarship Ng Chow Hui
Teo Wan Ting Nico
Singapore Government Scholarship (Police) Tan Peng Ning
SAF Merit Scholarship Lin Jiasheng
Tan Sheng En Troy
Tan Wai Kit Benjamin
SAF Merit Scholarship (Women) Chan Jing Yi
Ooi Li Wen
Defence Merit Scholarship Soo Chuan Ji Kenneth
SAF Medicine Scholarship Chi Ying Yue
MOE Education Merit Scholarship Foo Chuan Hui Joshua
Lee En Ting
Lee Mian Jun
MOE Teaching Scholarship (Overseas) Cao Leilei
Chee Yuan Jun
Chew Lixian
Jireh Koh Yi Le
Lee Kah How
Lynette Yeo Yan Teng
Yeo Shor Peou
MOE Teaching Scholarship (Local) Chia Xian Siew Priscilla
Joyan Tan Zhe-Yuan
Lok Bin Hao
Tan Hui Xian
Tan Zeng Yee Shalom
Tee Zhuo
MOE Teaching Award Yang Chuyi
MOH Health Science Scholarship Daniel Tan Wei Liang
Emily Pang Qian Ling
Shi Cheng Zi Jing
Xue Chen
MOHH Health Science & Nursing Scholarship Ang Qi Xia
Arnold Hu Hanquan
Cheah Lai Teng
Denise Yeo Jia Qi
Foong Kai Lin
Goh Tien Nee Elizabeth
Heng Mei Shan
Hu Xiaowen
Khoo Ru Yan Rachel
Lee Dao Xin
Lenis Phoa Chien
Lim Cheong Cheng
Ng Jia Wei Jolie
Tai Jia Ching
Tan Rui Qi Rachel
Wu Xinyi
Xie Qingxiao
Yip You Ming
MPA Undergraduate Scholarship Jean Wong
Lim Shu Ching Minerva
NAC Arts Scholarship (Undergraduate) Woo E-Hui
NAC Arts Scholarship (Postgraduate) Seng Yu Jin
National Environment & Water (NEW) Scholarship Lim Kia Hui Carissa
Lou Jia Ying
Yeo Ke Qing Sabrina
SgIS Scholarship Chew Jia Hui Delena
Chew Yun Ping
Evie Wong Oi Ling
Foo Hui Yun
Ho Jia Min
Ng Jing Hao
Ng Yong Hwee
Nicholas Chan Keat Siang
Ong Junyi Joy
Png Han Yong
Sally Tan Si Qian
Tan Ying Li
Tay Chao Xu
Tay Ziwei
Teo Chin
Wong Wai Tiem
SPH Journalism Scholarship Lee Puay Ye Jan
Lim Jing Wen
Ma Huaqing
Wang Tianjie
SPRING Executive Development Scholarship Lee Kang Wee
Liu Meizhen
Moo Lee Yin
Mun Yong Liang
Ng You Hao
Seow Wen Jun
Woo Kai Mun Dennis
ST Engineering Overseas Scholarship Hong Tian Ci
Mervyn Toh Yingjie
Nerissa Tay Hui Ling
Soh Cheong Keat
ST Engineering Overseas Scholarship (Postgraduate) Ong Zhi Yang
STB Scholarship Lau Jiwei Samantha Janelle
Nio Yiwei Gabriel
URA Overseas Undergraduate Scholarship Andrew Wong Weng Seng
Dorcas Chang Yan Qin
Ng Ning Sing Grace
URA Local Undergraduate Scholarship Diana Yeo Wei Ting
SFCCA Scholarship Alan Ng Zheng Shen
Edward Sim Yu En
Kong Yiqiao
ASEAN Undergraduate Scholarship (NTU) Chan Tuck Ging
Chew Hanson
Grace Ngu Wen-En
Lee Bei Shi
College Scholarship (NTU) Chan Jingzhan
Chin Pei Wern
Eleanor Chua Chih Yin
Goh Jun Xian
Ho Zi Jie Irvin
Kong En Qi Priscilla
Lee Xin Ting Cherie
Lim Jing Xi
Noreen Ng Hui Shi
Ong Yan Chun
Quek Su-An
Samuel Lau Yu Yi
Seah Xiu Xuan Sherbelle
Tan Min Qhee
Teh Zi Tao
Wong Yun Xuan
Zhao Junqi
Mdm Thio Giok Kim Rep Scholarship Seetoh Rui Ming Daniel
Nanyang Scholarship Adeline Yeo Hui Ting
Amber Tan Chun En
Ang Yang
Chang Kai Hsiung Clarkson
Chin Zhi Xian
Du Youwei
Erica Wong Shiyi
Goh Duo Geng
Guo Yijun
Heng Yi-Xiang
Huang Baoxian
J Jeya Vandana
Lee Gui Xian
Lee Wen Jun
Lew Shi Hui
Lew Yi Hui
Lim Hui Min
Lim Wan Xuan Claudia
Liu Shuangxing
Luo Xue Shi
Ng Chow Hui
Ng Jun Eng
Ng Shi Kai
Ng Wei Yang
Ong Yu Bryan
Perry Hong Kar Wai
Phang Jun Yu
Poh Yong Keat
See Jie Xun
Sing Qing
Su Luping
Tan Chor Hian
Tan Hwee Heng Joel
Tan Le En
Tan Ren Hao Elias
Tan Song Keat
Tee Ming Yi
Thong Jia Wei Jacinta
Toh Shi Qiu
Wang Andai
Xue Quan
Zhao Xin Ting Victoria
Pang Si Hui
Nanyang Scholarship (CN Yang Scholars Programme) Chia Wan Ni Geraldine
Ferris Utama Faliman
Low Rui Hao
Ng Chyi Huey
Pek Jie Hui
NTU Science and Engineering Undergraduate Scholarship (CN) Lu Yunfan
The Khoo Teck Puat Scholarship Li Shenchen
Wang Tingyu
Toh Kian Chui Scholarship Ang Jia Wei
NUS Global Merit Scholarship Poh Yu Ting
NUS Undergraduate (Merit) Scholarship Hoe Tze Han
Lim Wan Qin Charmaine
Ong Si Qi
Ong Yi Ying
Sandra Chen Ming Shu
Seah Kia Wee
NUS Undergraduate Scholarship Liu Tony
Marie Chen Li Wen
Tan Xin Hui
Yeo Kia Guan
Kent Ridge Undergraduate (Merit) Scholarship Chua Zong Xian
Guo Erjia
Ho Hui Ni
Jerrold Soh Tsin Howe
Ke Yu
Leong Wei Qi
Ler Yong Qin Kenneth
Lim Kia Hui Carissa
Nicholas Ren-Jie Capel
Zheng Rui
Kent Ridge Undergraduate Scholarship Au Ying Xian Jerrold
Aw Wen Hao
Bu Fan
Chen Chunni
Choo Yue Qi
Choy Yu Fong
Christina Kang Yong Xin
Lim Dah Wei
Lim Yang
Ng Wan Xin Yvonne
Ning Yu
Ong Rui Xin Sherlyn
Ooi Qi En
Seah Yi Jing
Tan Yen Seow
Tye Wen Bin Leonard
Wang Wanqing Melinda
Wong Ru Ping Jeanette
Yong Xianbin
NUS Sports Scholarship Chong Zu Quan Jonathan
Lee Kong Chian Scholars Programme Amanda Teo Wei Chien
Charis Tan Wan Ting
Chee Zheng Feng
Kang Min Yu
Lui Fang Yu
Miranda Bernadette Lie Yan Lin
Tang Si Xin Joyce
SMU Scholars' Programme Darren Toh Choon Boon
Low Wei Lun
Wan Chi Kit
SUTD-MIT Global Leadership Programme Scholarship Aurelia Chan Hui-En
Jezamine Chua Zihui
Kelly Kuo Kai Li
Kwok Shun Git
Lee Yi Liang
Oh Xueyan
Zhang Ke Er
SUTD-ZJU Asian Leadership Programme Scholarship Chang Chee Kin Jeremy
Chiam Jiale
Rosanne Chong Si Qi
Ta Susiwati
Yam Gui Peng David
SUTD Undergraduate Distinguished Scholarship Evelyn Ng Mei Bao
SUTD Undergraduate Merit Scholarship Sia Chin Kiat
Tan Han Qin Joel
Tan Yan You Eiros
SUTD Undergraduate Scholarship Lim Shi Ping
Ng Wen Xian
Tan Yeh Wen
SUTD Undergraduate Study Grant Chong Zhi Wei


 

BACK TO TOP