THE HCI ADVANTAGE

Our 2012 Hwa Chong Scholars

Our 2012 Hwa Chong Scholars

Our 2012 Hwa Chong Scholars

President's Scholarship / Overseas Merit Scholarship (Foreign Service) Tee Ren Ling Alicia
Singapore Police Force Overseas Scholarship Ng Li Ki
Singapore Armed Forces Overseas Scholarship Yeo Bing Lin
Overseas Merit Scholarship (Open) Ee Feng Hui Dileen
Leow Zhi Ting
Tan Khee Yunn Nicolette
Overseas Merit Scholarship (Legal Service) Sarah Siaw Ming Hui
Seah Ee Wei
Overseas Merit Scholarship (Teaching) Hu Jingru Christine
Local Overseas Merit Scholarship (Open) Yip Yuk Lum Jennifer
Singapore Government Scholarship  (Open)  Benjamin Lim Sheng Hui
Cai Yang
Ling Han
Song Lingxuan
Singapore Government Scholarship (Foreign Service) Phang Jun Jie
Yow Shuting
Singapore Government Scholarship  (MCYS)  Alexander Lim Geng Wang
Singapore Government Scholarship (MHA) Ong Wei Sheng Alvin
Dr Goh Keng Swee Scholarship Tan Katrina May Tan
Local Merit Scholarship (MHA) Jolene Lau Shiying
A*STAR National Science Scholarships (BS) Chia Pei Ling
Lim Jing Xuan
Sim Rui Yi Rachel
Tan Ding Jie
A*STAR Undergraduate Scholarship (AUS) - MBBS Ke Yuhe
A*STAR Undergraduate Scholarship (AUS) Ho Leon Yoon
Kho Zhe Wei
Li Yanhui
AVA Undergraduate Scholarship (Overseas) Qian Siyu
AVA Undergraduate Scholarship (Local) Abigail Lai Nianci
BCA Undergraduate Scholarship Tung Qiao Yue
Wan Kai Hui
BCA-Arup Built Environment Undergraduate Scholarship Quah Wei Wen William
BCA-DP Architects Built Environment Undergraduate Scholarship Yap Mei Ying
BCA-Meinhardt Built Environment Undergraduate Scholarship Xiao Siyu
BCA-STAE Built Environment Undergraduate Scholarship Ng Geok Han
CAAS Overseas Undergraduate Scholarship  Benjamin Chin Yujin
Chiong Si Hui Joyce
Chua Sin Ying
DSTA Scholarship (Undergraduate) - Overseas Chee Wei Yen Geraldine
EDB Scholarship Izumi Tan Chuen
Kee Qin Xiang
Looi Qin En
Michelle Jeanne Poh Jia Yi
Selina Sia Xin Jie
Tsui Laura Man Yang
GIC Global Scholarship Seah Ying Cong
HDB Undergraduate Scholarship (Overseas) Joven Liew Jia Wen
Toh Li Bin
HDB Undergraduate Scholarship (Local) Ang Qing Ying
Goh Hui Ying
HPB Local Merit Undergraduate Scholarship Low Yu Ting
National Infocomm Scholarship Lee Chi Cheng Daniel
IE Singapore Overseas Scholarship  Chua Ming Kai Benjamin
Tan Seow Xue Michelle
IRAS Overseas Undergraduate Scholarship Lee Hui Yi
IRAS Merit Undergraduate Scholarship Lau Sze Leng Serene
LTA Overseas Undergraduate Scholarship Cai Zijie
MaritimeONE Scholarship (PCL) Toh Jia Yun
SAF Merit Scholarship Koh Shi Xuan
Tan Jun Hong Brandon
Tan Ying Lip Adelbert
Yap Zhe Liang Kenn
Defence Merit Scholarship Gan Yu-Jia
Kok Jie Ying
SAF Medicine Scholarship Loh Hong-Teck Edwin
Ng Peng
Tabitha Ang Xue Qi
MOE Education Merit Scholarship Chan Siming
San San Win
Sim Guo Chen
Soh Chun Ying Bradley
MOE Teaching Scholarship (Overseas) Daniel Chan Wei Min
Lian Kay Yun
Lim Yan Wei Bertram
Ong Hui Yao
Ong Yi Jun
Tan Yu Song
MOE Teaching Scholarship (Local) Adalyn Heng Qiu Hui
Chen Ying
Chin Kai Qing
Lim Jun Yu
Lim Shu Qing Carine
Lim Xiao Qi
Loh Yue Yan Amelia
Look Shern Ting Carol
Madeline Ong Li Ping
Samuel Ng Aik Siong
Shermaine Chee Jia'En
Toh Hui Teng Hazel
Wee Lay Kit
Wong Pei Shan
Yang Linxi
MOE Teaching Award  Chai Jia Yi Zoe
Foo Yun Shuen Cassandra
Huang Huang
Lee Jin Wee
Lim Kah Hong
Lim Xin Ying
Magdalene Loh Yin Shing
Terence Tsang
Vera Chng Jia Yu
MOH Health Science Scholarship Au Yong Shi Ya
Chan Shi Mun
Lau Shu-En Nicole
Ong Wann Qin
Ray Tng Rui Kiat
Tai Jia En Jolene
MOHH Health Science & Nursing Scholarship  Amelia Ng Jing Jing
Chow Kok Haw Andy
Ian Tan Sheng Feng
Ng Wen Wei
Samantha Lim Su Min
Sarah Lee Mei En
Soon Yu Ming
National Environment & Water (NEW) Scholarship Kong Pei Xuan Tamaryn
Lee Si Jia
Nicholas Tang Yuchang
Yeo Jia Han
SgIS Scholarship Esther Lee Meihui
Leong Jiaqiang Leonard
Lim Jia Song John
Ng Hui Li Phyllis
Tan Jo Lin
Teo Woei Ming Noon
William Sim Teng Yi
SPH Journalism Scholarship Ren Qi
Wong Qi Neng Lester
SPRING Executive Development Scholarship Pung Yan Kaii Theodore
ST Engineering Overseas Scholarship Ho Chuan Khim
Yang Jie Jessica
ST Engineering Overseas Scholarship (China) Wu Tong
URA Overseas Undergraduate Scholarship Lau Sherwin
Zhong Xuean
URA Undergraduate Scholarship (Mid-term) Chia Hui Qi Samantha
Peking University Scholarship Ashton Ng Jing Kai
Lee Chi Chian
Tsinghua University Scholarship Soh Cheong Keat
Yang Bohan
SFCCA Scholarship Boey Foo Keong Jason
Guo Dan
Koh Liang Zhou
Liu Ting Chih
Loh Hong Sheng
Hwa Chong Junior College Alumni Undergraduate Scholarship Germaine Tan Su Yin
ASEAN Undergraduate Scholarship (NTU) Dang Thuy Linh
Joseph Tang Kai Yuen
Lam Bo Xiang
Son Zhaoqi
Raffles Medical Group Scholarship Chan Ytene
College Scholarship (NTU) Chan Zheng Xiang
Cheng Ci Lin Cheryl
Darren Wong Qing Wei
Goh Zheng Yang
Jeremy Phua Wei Jie
Leong Jiaqiang Leonard
Liew Shi Hui
Lim Jing Hong
Loh Cher-E
Luan Yuanfeng
Sean Goh Jian Hooi
Seng Hwee Min Kevin
Sun Qing Yang
Tai Tzu Shuan Daniel
Tay Jun Yang Justin
Tee Tze Yong
Wee Ting Yit
Wong Yi Ren
Zhang Ziqi
Nanyang Scholarship Bryan Chin Si Hao
Chan Hua Peng
Chen Jiayi
Chen Jing
Chen Jinyang
Chow Jia Shiuan Shirley
Guo Huicong
Ho Jia Jun
Ho Sze Yuan
Ho Zhi Ming
Hon Guang Yu Jeremy
Huang Weixiang Benjamin
Kock Si Min
Kwang Yi Jing
Leon Tan Kok Leong
Li Shiya
Lim Seok Ting
Lim Tze Hao
Lim Yan Seng
Liu Chengcen
Liu Jiada
Lu Mingyuan
Marie Lim Zhi Yan
Ong Wei Chang
Seah Jia Min
Tan Jun Rong
Tan Ruiyang
Thung You Jun
Toh Rui Jie
Wang Ying
Wong Ji Inn
Woo Pan-E
Xu Shutao
Xu Xuejun
Zheng Yi
Zhou Boxun George
Zhu Kezheng
Nanyang Scholarship (CN Yang Scholars Programme) Er Jie Ling
Ng Yee Fatt
Timothy Yap Shi-Jie
Ng Bok Eng Renaissance Engineering Scholarship Leong Yu Rong
Undergraduate Scholarship For PRC Student (NTU) Qin Shuhan
ASEAN Undergraduate Scholarship (NUS) Aaron Wang Yi Guang
Adrian Tan Hong Ji
Calvin Lian Ee Sean
Eka Widianto Thamrin
Hani Sritandi
Hoang Thi Hanh Lan
Khor Shi-Jie
Lee Qiu Li
Lee Su Xiang
Low Zi Qian
Lui Zhi Jing
Tan Run Xian
Teh Ying Shi
Kent Rigde Undergraduate (Merit) Scholarship Har Jie Ren Gerald
Ler Yong Qin Kenneth
Tan Sheng En Troy
Tan Wei Ming
Tan Yu Xuan
Yvonne Yap Ying Ying
Zhang Yuteng
Kent Ridge Undergraduate Scholarship Au Yong Shi Ya
Aw Wen Hao
Cao Xujun
Chong Shi Cheng
Chong Zu Yao Benjamin
Christopher John Tan Leetiat
Feng Chong We
How Kwang Ming
Khoo Xuan Jie Jonathan
Ko Wan Ling
Lim Yu Jia
Loh Ai Leng
Loh Jen Ing
Ong Jiamin
Soh Wee Kian
Tan Yuan Han Samuel
Tay En Gao Joseph
Teo Chia Kai
Wu Yaze
Xing Yun
Yong Xianbin
Yong Yoong Jie John
Zhu Yingting
Khoo Teck Puat Scholarship Chen Yunqi
NUS Global Merit Scholarship Li Xuanrui Clara
Ng Yee Ting
NUS Undergraduate (Merit) Scholarship Lee Ying Lin
Valerie Ching Hui Min
NUS Undergraduate Scholarship Lo Yee
Peter Haw Han Beng
Shao Fei
Sylvanus Quek Junwei
Toh Yong Hui Desmond
Yong Hui Min
NUS Business Dean's Scholarship Koh Ai Kim Celine
NUS Sports Scholarship Lee Xin Yi Cheryl
Qua Bi Qi
Seah Yun Zhen
PRC Undergraduate Scholarship (NUS) Guo Zhihan
Jin Shuai
Pang Baifeng
Sun Xuecong
Xia Jingyi
Zhou Yizhou
Zhu Luqing
ASEAN Undergraduate Scholarship (SMU) Low Wee Lynn
Yeong Foong Wai
Lee Kong Chian Scholars Programme Chai Yui-Hsi Luther
Lee Jie Yang
Ong Yanfang Jessica
Ting Li Na
SMU Scholars' Programme Choo Shi Jun
Gu Kaiying
Lau Yi Lin
Lim Xin Ya Gene
Ng Shu Ren
Sheriel Chia Yun Zhen
Tan Jhun Boon
Tong Yuefang Cheryl
Yeo Qian Ling Sharon
SUTD scholarship Crystal Tee Jiaxi
Yong Xin Hui

 

BACK TO TOP