ACHIEVEMENTS

Sports Victories

Sports Victories

Asean School Track & Field Championships

30 Dec 2011
Wong Kai Yuen, 11S7A (Best Male Performer; New Record Shot Put; New Record Discus)
Lim Zi Qing Sean, 10S7C (New Record Pole Vault)
A Div Girls, 4x100m Champion
Timothee Yap Jin Wei, 4x400m Relay - Champion

Asean School Games (Table Tennis)

30 Dec 2011
Chen Yingchao, 11S6D

Asean School Games (Netball): International 1st

30 Dec 2011

Asean Schools Gymnastics Championships (Individual High Bar): International 1st

30 Dec 2011
Timothy Tay Kai Cheng, 10S7N

Singapore National Wushu Championships

31 Mar 2011
Yong Yi Xiang, 10S79 (Cudgel, Broadsword - Individual Champion)

National Inter-School Wushu Championships

31 Mar 2011
A Boys, Team Champions: Jiti Dao, Jiti Quan
Lee Zhe Xuan, Etienne, 2O4 (C Div Chang Quan, Spear Champions)
Koh Zhikai Shannon, 10S6B (A Div Boys - Broad Sword Champion)
Ang Yu Ann, 10A12 (A Div Boys - Straight Sword Champion)
Yong Yi Xiang, 10S79 (A Div Boys - Chang Quan Champion)
Emily Sin Min Li, 11S7K (A Div Girls - Nan Quan Champion)

National Schools A Div Water Polo Championship

31 Mar 2011
A Div Boys Champion,

Singapore U23 Track and Field Championship - Javelin

31 Mar 2011
Koh Zhe Ming Bryan, 11S76 (Champion)
Lenis Phoa Chien, 11S76 (Champion)

National Interschools A Div Volleyball Championship

31 Mar 2011
Team Champion,

Singapore Open Track and Field Championship

31 Mar 2011
Lim Zi Qing Sean, 11S7C (Pole Vault - Champion)

Singapore Junior Athletic Championships

31 Mar 2011
Tan Zong Yang, 11S69 (100m - Champion)
Timothee Yap Jin Wei, 11S6C (110m Hurdles - Champion)
Lim Jia Le, 11S62 (1500m - Champion)
Sarah Lee Mei En, 10S77 (200m - Champion)
Lim Kang Le, 10S7E (Discus - Champion)
Wong Kai Yuen, 11S7A (Discus - Champion)
Lim Chern Miao Samuel, 11S66 (High Jump - Champion)
Chan Wai Kiu, 11S7A (Javelin - Champion)
Lenis Phoa Chien, 11S76 (Javelin - Champion)
Lim Zi Qing Sean, 10S7C (Pole Vault - Champion)
Tai Yi Hui Jewel, 10S7A (Pole Vault - Champion)
Koh Zhe Ming Bryan, 11S76 (Shot Put - Champion)

Schools Relay Championships

31 Mar 2011
A Div Boys, 4x100m Relay - Champions
A Div Girls, 4x100m Relay, 4x400m Relay - Champions

Xtep Hong Kong Junior Age Athletics Meet

31 Mar 2011
Ow Yeong Yu Xiang, 4P3 (U17 400m Hurdles - Champion)
Hia Rui Le, Joshua, 3H1 (U17 High Jump - Champion)

Singapore Junior Athletic Championships

31 Mar 2011
Xavier Shee, 2A3 (Pole Vault U15 - Champion)
Chan Sheng Yao, 3O3 (Pole Vault U18 - Champion)

SAA Track & Field

31 Mar 2011
Loh Jia Sheng , 2A2 (Series 1: Triple Jump U15 - Champion)
Phineas Teo, 2A3 (Series 1 & 3: Long Jump U15 - Champion)
Sia Xie Ting, 4A2 (Series 3: Pole Vault U18 - Champion)

St Patrick’s School Tennis Invitational Tournament: Team Champion

31 Mar 2011

National Inter-School Track & Field

31 Mar 2011
A Div Boys, Overall Champion
A Div Girls, Overall Champion
A Div Girls, 4x400m Champion
Low Jun-Lim Steven, 4O1 (B Division - High Jump Champion)
Chan Sheng Yao, 3O3 (B Division - Pole Vault Champion)
Dai Nan Tian, 2P2 (C Division - 1500m, 800m Champion)
Jack Tan Jie En, 2O3 (C Division - 400m Hurdles Champion)
Kendrick Sinatra Hardy, 2A2 (C Division - Discus, Shot Put Champion)
Gerald Tan Ying Zhi, 2P4 (C Division - Javelin, Champion)
Tan Ching Yi, 10S7G (A Division - 200m Champion)
Tan Zong Yang, 11S69 (A Division - 100m, 200m Champion)
Samuel Tay Chin Keat, 11A16 (A Division - 100m Champion)
Oh Shi Min Charmaine, 10S61 (A Division - 400m, 400m Hurdles Champion)
Timothee Yap Jin Wei, 11S6C (A Division - 400m Hurdles Champion)
Jeevaneesh s/o Soundararajah, 10S60 (A Division - 5000m Champion)
Wong Kai Yuen, 11S7A (A Division - Discus, Shot Put Champion)
Eleanor Chua Chih Yin, 11S71 (A Division - High Jump Champion)
Lenis Phoa Chien, 11S76 (A Division - Javelin Champion)
Tan Zhi Hao, 10S63 (A Division - Javelin Champion)
Lim Zi Qing Sean, 10S7C (A Division - New Record, Pole Vault Champion)

National Interschool A Div Tchoukball Championship: Team Champion

31 Mar 2011

National Inter-School Taekwondo Championships

31 Mar 2011
A Division Boys , Overall Champion
A Division Girls, Overall Champion
A Division Boys - Black Belt, Team Champion
A Division Boys - Blue Belt, Team Champion
A Division Boys - Green Belt, Team Champion
A Division Girls - Black Belt, Team Champion
A Division Girls - White Belt, Team Champion
Zhu Kezheng, A Div Boys - Red Belt Individual Champion
Kong Pei Xuan Tamaryn, A Div Girls - Green Belt Individual Champion
Tung Yi Jung, A Div Girls - Red Belt Individual Champion

National Interschools A Div Table Tennis Championship

31 Mar 2011
A Div Girls, Champions
Chen Yingchao, 11S6D (Individual Champion)

West Zone Inter-School Table Tennis: C Division Champions

31 Mar 2011

National Interschools A Div Squash Championship: Team Champions

31 Mar 2011

Singapore Recreation Club Softball Carnival: 1st

31 Mar 2011

NUS Invitational Shoot - Air Rifle

31 Mar 2011
Team, Overall Champion
Wan Tianchong, 10S7H (Individual Champion)

Singapore Open Shooting Competition - Air Rifle: 1st

31 Mar 2011
Soo Guo Sheng, 4S1

Arafura Games 2011 - Air Rifle: 1st

31 Mar 2011
Soo Guo Sheng, 4S1

National Inter-Schools’ Championships (Shooting)

31 Mar 2011
C Div Rifle Team, Team Champions
A Div Pistol Team, Team Champions
A Div Rifle Team, Team Champions
James Wong Hong Hian, 2P3 (C Div Pistol, Champion)
Yang Weichuan, 10S77 (A Div Rifle, Champion)

National Inter-Schools Judo Championships

31 Mar 2011
C Division Boys, Overall Champion
B Division Boys, Overall Champion
A Division Boys, Overall Champion
A Division Girls, Overall Champion
Aster Jiang Xitian, 4Q (B Division - Extra Light Weight Champion)
Felix Tan Keng Zhe, 4S1 (B Division - Light Weight Champion)
Tan Ri Chang, Joseph, 2P1 (C Division - Extra Light Weight Champion)
Lim Leon, 2O1 (C Division - Feather Weight Champion)
Chua Jun-Kai, Ambrose, 2A2 (C Division - Light Weight Champion)
Wallace Lim, 2P3 (C Division - Middle Weight Champion)

National Interschools A Div Gymnastics

31 Mar 2011
Trampoline Championship, Overall Champion (A Div Boys and Girls)
Timothy Tay Kai Cheng, 10S7N (Individual All-Rounder; Floor Exercise, High Bar, Parallel Bars, Pommel Horse, Rings, Vault Categories: Champion)
Heng Yi-Xiang, 11S6D (Trampoline Individual Champion)
Lee Xin Ting Cherie, 11S7C (Trampoline Individual Champion)

Schools National Gymnastics

31 Mar 2011
B Division Boys, Overall Champion
C Division Boys, Overall Champion
B Division Trampoline, Team Champion
Daniel Wong Sheng Jie, 4S2 (B Div, Trampoline Individual Champion)
Koh Jia Sheng, 2A3 (C Div, Individual All-Round First, Floor Exercise Champion, Horizontal Bar Champion)
Leow Yong Heng, 2P4 (C Div, Parallel Bars Champion, Vaulting Champion)

Singapore Junior Fencing Championships (Individual Champion)

31 Mar 2011
Tan Wei Lun, 10S7P

Novices Championships (Fencing): Champion

31 Mar 2011
Tan Wei Lun, 10S7P

National Inter-Schools Fencing Championships

31 Mar 2011
Rania Herlina Rahardja, 10S6F (Women’s Epee Individual, Champion)

Junior Individual Championships (Fencing): Team Champions

31 Mar 2011

Singapore Mineme Championships (Fencing)

31 Mar 2011
Sabre Team, Overall Champion
Choy Yu Yong, 2P3 (Sabre, Individual Champion)

Singapore Junior Fencing Championships (Foil): Individual Champion

31 Mar 2011
Joshua Ian Lim, 3O3

Singapore Cadet Fencing Championships

31 Mar 2011
Goh Jia Wen, 4I2 (Epee Champion)
Joshua Ian Lim, 3O3 (Foil Team Champion)
Ong Chan Hao, 4A1 (Foil Team Champion)

Pesta Sukan Team Championships (Foil) - Individual Champion

31 Mar 2011
Joshua Ian Lim, 3O3

National Inter-School Fencing Championships

31 Mar 2011
B Division, Champions
C Division, Champions
Joshua Ian Lim, 3O3 (B Division Foil - Champion)
Choy Yu Yong, 2P3 (C Division Sabre - Champion)

National Interschools A Div Cross Country Championship

31 Mar 2011
A Div Boys, Overall Champions
Jeevaneesh s/o Soundararajah, 10S60 (A Div boys, Champion)
Qua Bi Qi , 10S76 (A Div girls, Champion)

SAA National Junior Track & Field Meets

31 Mar 2011
Leong Sheu Xiang, 2I2 (C Div, 3000m Gold)
Benjamin Tang Hao Zhe, 4O3 (B Div, 3000m Gold)
Dai Nan Tian, 2P2 (C Div, 800m Gold)

National Junior Canoeing Championships

31 Mar 2011
Loo Kee Wei, 10S73 (C1 1000m, Gold)
Lee Yi Liang, 11S6E (C2 1000m, Gold; C2 500m, Gold)
Sia Han Wei, 10S7D (C2 1000m, Gold; C2 500m, Gold)

National Interschools A Div Dragon Boat Championship

31 Mar 2011
A Div Boys, Overall Champion
20-Crew 500m, Gold

National Interschools A Div Canoeing Championship

31 Mar 2011
A Div Boys, Overall Team Champions
A Div Girls, K4 1000m, Gold
Loo Kee Wei, 10S73 (C1 1000m, Gold)
Tang Jiaren Bryan, 11S6C (C2 1000m, Gold)
Teo Ming Yi, 11S6D (C2 1000m, Gold)
Lee Yi Liang, 11S6E (C2 500m, Gold)
Sia Han Wei, 10S7D (C2 500m, Gold)

Temasek Regatta (Canoeing): Team Gold

31 Mar 2011

Singapore International Water Festival

31 Mar 2011
B Division 10 Crew Dragon Boat Race, Gold
B Division 20 Crew Dragon Boat Race, Gold
Mak Zhi Hao Keloysius, 4I3 (B Division K1, Gold)
Lim Zhi Sheng Andre, 4I1 (B Division K2, Gold)
Henry Lau Mun Han, 4H1 (B Division K2, Gold)
C Division 10 Crew Dragon Boat Race, Gold
C Division 20 Crew Dragon Boat Race, Gold
Wong Yi-Wen, 2I4 (C Division C1, Gold)
Lek Hong, 2P3 (C Division C2, Gold)
Zeng Fan Pu, 2P3 (C Division C2, Gold)
Lim Song Jie, Bram, 2O3 (C Division K1, Gold)
Ong En Ci, Isaac, 2I4 (C Division T1, Gold)
Lee Juo Shuen, 2A3 (C Division T2, Gold)
Tan Jia Jie, 2A1 (C Division T2, Gold)

Singapore Canoe Marathon - T1 Under 15 Novice Men: Gold

31 Mar 2011
Tan Jia Jie, 2A1

National Junior Canoeing Championships

31 Mar 2011
Ou Yiming, 4I3 (C1 1000m, Gold; C1 500m, Gold)
Tan Kui Yuan, Junius, 2I2 (C2 500m, Gold)
Wong Yi-Wen, 2I4 (C2 500m, Gold)

National Inter-Schools Dragon Boat Championships (B Div 500m; 20 Crew): Team Gold

31 Mar 2011

National Inter-Schools Canoeing Championships - K2 1000m (B Division): Gold

31 Mar 2011
Henry Lau Mun Han, 4H1
Mak Zhi Hao Keloysius, 4I3

National Canoeing Championships - K1 500m Under 15 Men

31 Mar 2011
Lim Song Jie, Bram, 2O3

National Inter-Schools Canoeing Championships - C2 1000m (B Division): Gold

31 Mar 2011
Chan Qing Zhou, 3A2
Khor Kai Sherng, 4I3

National Canoeing Championships - K1 500m Open Men: Gold

31 Mar 2011
Lieow Hong Rui Keefe,

National Canoeing Championships - K1 1000m Under 15 Men: Gold

31 Mar 2011
Lim Song Jie, Bram,

National Interschools A Div Basketball Championships: National Champions

31 Mar 2011